IELTS / CELPIP / TEF to CLB Convertor


CLBDescriptionIELTS ListeningIELTS ReadingIELTS WritingIELTS Speaking
1Initial Basic1111
2Developing Basic21.522
3Adequate Basic3.52.533
4 Fluent basic4.53.544
5 Initial intermediate5455
6 Developing intermediate5.555.55.5
7Adequate intermediate6666
8 Fluent intermediate7.56.56.56.5
9Initial advanced8777
10 Developing advanced8.587.57.5
11 Adequate Advanced98.588
12 Fluent Advanced9999
CLBDescriptionTEF ListeningTEF ReadingTEF WritingTEF Speaking
1Initial Basicn/an/an/an/a
2Developing Basicn/an/an/an/a
3Adequate Basicn/an/an/an/a
4 Fluent basic145-180121-150181-225181-225
5 Initial intermediate181-216151-180226-270226-270
6 Developing intermediate217-248181-206271-309271-309
7Adequate intermediate249-279207-232310-348310-348
8 Fluent intermediate280-297233-247233-247233-247
9Initial advanced298-315248-262371-392371-392
10 Developing advanced316-333263-277393-415393-415
11 Adequate Advancedn/an/an/an/a
12 Fluent Advancedn/an/an/an/a

Convert Your Score

Disclaimer

CWC Immigration Solutions Inc. makes no claims as to the accuracy, completeness and timeliness for any particular purpose any results produced by any of our calculators, converter tools,every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy.